Courses 2021

Europe

 Anaesthesia & Pain Management

Anaesthesia & Pain Management I 25 – 29 Jan Vienna/AT
Anaesthesia & Pain Management II 9 – 13 Aug Vienna/AT
Anaesthesia & Pain Management & Critical Care TBA Vienna/AT

Cardiology

Cardiology I 19 – 23 Jul Estoril/PT
Cardiology I 24 – 28 Jul Estoril/PT
Cardiology II 15 – 19 Mar Vienna/AT
Cardiology II 10 – 14 Sep Warsaw/PL
Cardiology III 20 – 24 Mar Vienna/AT
Cardiology III 15 – 19 Sep Warsaw/PL
Cardiology IV 20 – 24 Oct Barcelona/SP
Cardiology IV 26 – 30 Nov Luxembourg/LU
Cardiology V 25 – 29 Oct Barcelona/SP

Dentistry

Dentistry I 8 – 12 Mar Dublin/IRL
Dentistry I Oct Hannover/DE
Dentistry II 14 – 18 Mar Dublin/IRL
Dentistry III 26 – 30 Aug Dublin/IRL
Dentistry IV 1 – 5 Sep Dublin/IRL
Dentistry V 27 Nov – 1 Dec Dublin/IRL
Dentistry in Small Mammals 3-7 Dec Dublin/IRL

Dermatology

Dermatology I February 2021 Barcelona
Dermatology II TBA Barcelona
Dermatology III TBA Barcelona

Diagnostic Imaging

Diagnostic Ultrasound I  Mar Vienna/AT
Diagnostic Ultrasound I  Jul Luxembourg/LU
Diagnostic Ultrasound II July Luxembourg /LU

Radiology Mar/Apr Luxembourg/LU
Small Animal Computed Tomography Sep Luxembourg/LU
Ultrasonography  Apr Athens/GR
Ultrasonography  Oct Athens/GR

Endoscopy

Endoscopy Internal Medicine (Early) Feb Beichlingen/DE
Endoscopy Internal Medicine (Late) 20 – 24 Oct Beichlingen/DE

Exotic Pets Medicine

Exotic Pets – Avian Medicine & Surgery 1 July Brno/CZ
Exotic Pets – Reptile Medicine & Surgery 1 July Brno/CZ
Exotic Pets – Avian Medicine & Surgery 2 23-27 August Brno/CZ
Exotic Pets – Reptile Medicine & Surgery 2 16-20 August Brno/CZ
Exotic Pets – Small Mammal I 15-21 March Luxembourg/LU
Exotic Pets – Small Mammal II 28 June – 2 July Luxembourg/LU

Feline Medicine

Feline Internal Medicine I 22-26 Feb Edinburgh/GB
Feline Internal Medicine II TBA Edinburgh/GB
Feline Oncology 12 – 16 Mar Vienna/AT
Feline Respiratory and Cardiac Diseases 1 – 5 Dec Luxembourg/LU
Feline Soft Tissue Surgery 12 – 16 Jul Vienna/AT

Internal Medicine

Internal Medicine I Nov Utrecht/NL
Internal Medicine II Mar Utrecht/NL
IM: Haematology and basic Oncology 11-15 Jan Frankfurt/DE
IM: Nephrology & Endocrinology TBA TBA
IM: Toxicology and basic Emergency and Critical Care 22 – 26 Feb Edinburgh/GB

Lab Diagnostics

Cytology I 18 – 22 Jan Luxembourg/LU
Cytology II 7 – 11 Sep Vienna/AT

Neurology

Neurology I 21 – 25 Jun Bern/CH
Neurology II 1 – 5 Feb Bern/CH
Neurology III 18 – 22 Jan Bern/CH
Neuropathology (Early) TBA Bern/CH

Oncology

Oncology II 4 – 8 Jun Barcelona/SP
Oncology IV 9 – 13 Jun Barcelona/SP
Oncology III 17 – 21 Apr Estoril/PT
Oncology I 24 – 28 Sep Estoril/PT

Ophthalmology

Ophthalmology I (Early) TBA TBA

Surgery

Orthopaedics I 24 – 28 Feb Vienna/AT
Orthopaedics I 6 – 10 Oct Vienna/AT
Orthopaedics II 12 – 16 May Cremona/IT
Orthopaedics III 8 – 12 Sep Vienna/AT
Soft Tissue Surgery I 4 – 8 Jan Vienna/AT
Soft Tissue Surgery I 3 – 7 May Lisbon/PT
Soft Tissue Surgery I 25 – 29 Oct Warsaw/PL
Soft Tissue Surgery II 15 – 19 Mar Warsaw/PL
Soft Tissue Surgery II 19 – 24 Jul Vienna/AT
Soft Tissue Surgery III 6 – 12 Dec Cremona/IT
Soft Tissue Surgery IV 18 – 22 Jan Warsaw/PL
Soft Tissue Surgery IV 8 – 12 Jun Lisbon/PT
Soft Tissue Surgery Laparoscopy 8 – 12 Feb Cluj/RO
Soft Tissue Surgery Laparoscopy 13 – 17 Sep Cluj/RO
Soft Tissue Surgery Refresher 16 – 20 Aug Vienna/AT