ESAVS Courses 2021 overview

Anaesthesia & Pain Management II
16 – 20 Aug
Vienna/AT
Anaesthesia, Pain Management, Emergency & Critical Care
TBA
Vienna/AT
Cardiology I
19 – 23 Jul
Estoril/PT
Cardiology I
24 – 28 Jul
Estoril/PT
Cardiology II
10 – 14 Mar
Vienna/AT
Cardiology II
10 – 14 Sep
Warsaw/PL
Cardiology III
15 – 19 Mar
Vienna/AT
Cardiology III
15 – 19 Sep
Warsaw/PL
Cardiology IV
20 – 24 Oct
Barcelona/SP
Cardiology IV
26 – 30 Nov
Luxembourg/LU
Cardiology V
25 – 29 Oct
Barcelona/SP
Dentistry I
8 – 12 Mar
Dublin/IRL
Dentistry I
Oct
Hannover/DE
Dentistry II
14 – 18 Mar
Dublin/IRL
Dentistry III
26 – 30 Aug
Dublin/IRL
Dentistry IV
1 – 5 Sep
Dublin/IRL
Dentistry V
27 Nov – 1 Dec
Dublin/IRL
Dentistry in Small Mammals
3 - 7 Dec
Dublin/IRL
Dermatology I
Feb
Barcelona (New Curriculum)
Dermatology II
TBA
Barcelona (New Curriculum)
Dermatology III
TBA
Barcelona
Diagnostic Ultrasound I
Jul
Luxembourg/LU
Diagnostic Ultrasound II
July
Luxembourg /LU
Radiology
Mar/Apr
Luxembourg/LU
Small Animal Computed Tomography
Sep
Luxembourg/LU
Ultrasonography
Apr
Athens/GR
Ultrasonography
Oct
Athens/GR
Emergency & Critical Care I
31 May – 4 Jun
TBA
Emergency & Critical Care II
6 – 10 Sep
TBA
Endoscopy Internal Medicine (Early)
Feb
TBA
Endoscopy Internal Medicine (Late)
20 – 24 Oct
TBA
Exotic Pets – Avian Medicine & Surgery I
Jul
Brno/CZ
Exotic Pets – Reptile Medicine & Surgery I
July
Brno/CZ
Exotic Pets – Avian Medicine & Surgery II
23 - 27 Aug
Brno/CZ
Exotic Pets – Reptile Medicine & Surgery II
16 - 20 Aug
Brno/CZ
Exotic Pets – Small Mammal I
15 - 21 Mar
Luxembourg/LU
Exotic Pets – Small Mammal II
28 June – 2 Jul
Luxembourg/LU
Feline Internal Medicine I
22 - 26 Feb
Edinburgh/GB
Feline Internal Medicine II
TBA
Edinburgh/GB
Feline Oncology
12 – 16 Mar
Vienna/AT
Feline Respiratory and Cardiac Diseases
1 – 5 Dec
Luxembourg/LU
Feline Soft Tissue Surgery
12 – 16 Jul
Vienna/AT
Internal Medicine I
Mar
Utrecht/NL
Internal Medicine II
11 – 15 Jan
Utrecht/NL
IM: Haematology and basic Oncology
TBA
Frankfurt/DE
IM: Nephrology & Endocrinology
22 – 26 Feb
TBA
IM: Toxicology and basic Emergency and Critical Care
Edinburgh/GB
Cytology I
18 – 22 Jan
Luxembourg/LU
Cytology II
7 – 11 Sep
Vienna/AT
Neurology I
21 – 25 Jun
Bern/CH
Neurology II
1 – 5 Feb
Bern/CH
Neurology III
18 – 22 Jan
Bern/CH
Neuropathology (Early)
TBA
Bern/CH
Oncology II
4 – 8 Jun
Barcelona/SP
Oncology IV
9 – 13 Jun
Barcelona/SP
Oncology III
17 – 21 Apr
Estoril/PT
Oncology I
24 – 28 Sep
Luxembourg/LU
Ophthalmology I (Early)
TBA
TBA
Orthopaedics I
24 – 28 Feb
Vienna/AT
Orthopaedics I
6 – 10 Oct
Vienna/AT
Orthopaedics II
12 – 16 May
Cremona/IT
Orthopaedics III
8 – 12 Sep
Vienna/AT
Soft Tissue Surgery I
4 – 8 Jan
Vienna/AT
Soft Tissue Surgery I
3 – 7 May
Lisbon/PT
Soft Tissue Surgery I
25 – 29 Oct
Warsaw/PL
Soft Tissue Surgery II
15 – 19 Mar
Warsaw/PL
Soft Tissue Surgery II
19 – 24 Jul
Vienna/AT
Soft Tissue Surgery III
6 – 12 Dec
Cremona/IT
Soft Tissue Surgery IV
18 – 22 Jan
Warsaw/PL
Soft Tissue Surgery IV
8 – 12 Jun
Lisbon/PT
Soft Tissue Surgery Laparoscopy
13 – 17 Sep
Cluj/RO
Soft Tissue Surgery Refresher
16 – 20 Aug
Vienna/AT